April Arden

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1699809616

April Arden MOT, OTRL

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 934 Center Street in Elgin, IL 60120. Can help patients with the following: Aural Rehabilitation, Balance Issues, Deafness, Feeding and Swallowing, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699809616. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 429-5162.

Conditions treated

April Arden, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with April Arden.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Dr. Victoria Priganc
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 694 Southview Drive Richmond, 5477, VT
Melisa Overstreet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 150 Beechmont Drive Northeast Corydon, 47112, IN
Robin Furlong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4440 Carver Woods Drive Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Laura E. Salem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Center Street Moriarty, 87035, NM
Linda Luca
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9101 Franklin Square Drive Rosedale, 21237, MD
Ronnye Mcinteer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 141 Market Place Fairview Heights, 62208, IL
Melissa Jean Meikle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 24 1535 Cogswell Street Rockledge, 32955, FL
Ellen A. Christensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Bellinger Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Pamela Diane Suma
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 263A 10503 West Thunderbird Boulevard Sun City, 85351, AZ
Deborah Anne Hopkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 365 West Woodland Avenue Springfield, 19064, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does April Arden treat?

April Arden provides treatment for Aural Rehabilitation, Balance Issues, Deafness, Feeding and Swallowing, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with April Arden?

April Arden's office is located at 934 Center Street in Elgin, IL 60120.

Does April Arden accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if April Arden accepts insurance.